Biomaterials

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

UncommonResource$200

Used to craft: Radiation Blockers, Durable Gas Mask, Medkit, Self-Revive Kit, 3-Plate Ballistic Gel Vest, Dog Tag Case Upgrade I, Uncommon Ingredient Printing

Hajin Map

≤6.6%21%66%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Uncommon
Type
Resource
Value
$200

3D Printer

All recipes
Made from
MaterialsNeeded
Chemicals20
Synthetics20

Print Uncommon Ingredient Printing Upgrade to unlock.

Where to Find Biomaterials

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
UXO Missile66%66%56
Chemical Storage39%38%52
First Aid Kit33%33%258
Medicine Cabinet28%21%599
Commercial Refrigerator15%10.0%69
Refrigerator15%8.2%323
Dresser7.1%4.0%289
Filing Cabinet6.9%1.5%795
Duffel6.5%2.5%1262
Luggage5.6%3.1%587
Supply CrateWIP2.6%1.5%138
Locker1.2%1.2%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.