Manual: APOC-338

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Hajin Map

≤0.048%0.48%4.8%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the APOC-338 Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP4.8%2.0%7
Corpse0.55%0.015%41
Lt CrateWIP0.24%0.24%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.13%0.11%73
Safe0.12%0.11%33
Hidden Cache0.078%0.004%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.056%0.055%28
Footlocker0.044%0.023%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.034%0.0077%249
Filing Cabinet0.02%0.0046%795
Military Locker0.02%0.0051%523
Military Bag0.019%0.0058%528
Chemical Storage0.0011%0.0011%52
Tool Chest0.0008%0.00045%374
Duffel0.00072%0.00026%1262
Dresser0.00065%0.00036%289
Jacket0.00061%0.00019%675
Luggage0.00061%0.00034%587
Tool Box0.00059%0.00025%865
First Aid Kit0.00046%0.00046%258
IT Bag0.00039%0.00022%333
Medicine Cabinet0.00037%0.00027%599
Industrial Locker0.00033%0.00012%603
Locker0.0001%0.0001%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.