Manual: Han 86

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Hajin Map

≤0.026%0.26%2.6%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the Han 86 Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP2.6%1.1%7
Corpse0.31%0.025%41
Lt CrateWIP0.13%0.13%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.071%0.061%73
Safe0.063%0.062%33
Hidden Cache0.042%0.0021%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.03%0.029%28
Footlocker0.024%0.012%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.018%0.0041%249
Filing Cabinet0.018%0.0051%795
Chemical Storage0.015%0.015%52
Tool Chest0.011%0.0064%374
Military Locker0.011%0.0028%523
Military Bag0.01%0.0031%528
Duffel0.01%0.0036%1262
Dresser0.0091%0.0051%289
Jacket0.0086%0.0027%675
Luggage0.0085%0.0047%587
Tool Box0.0082%0.0035%865
First Aid Kit0.0064%0.0064%258
IT Bag0.0054%0.003%333
Medicine Cabinet0.0051%0.0038%599
Industrial Locker0.0047%0.0016%603
Locker0.0015%0.0014%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.