Manual: Kastov 762

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Hajin Map

≤0.033%0.33%3.3%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the Kastov 762 Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP3.3%1.4%7
Corpse0.40%0.032%41
Lt CrateWIP0.16%0.16%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.091%0.079%73
Safe0.081%0.08%33
Hidden Cache0.054%0.0027%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.039%0.038%28
Footlocker0.031%0.016%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.023%0.0053%249
Filing Cabinet0.023%0.0066%795
Chemical Storage0.02%0.019%52
Tool Chest0.014%0.0082%374
Military Locker0.014%0.0035%523
Military Bag0.013%0.004%528
Duffel0.013%0.0046%1262
Dresser0.012%0.0065%289
Jacket0.011%0.0035%675
Luggage0.011%0.0061%587
Tool Box0.011%0.0045%865
First Aid Kit0.0083%0.0082%258
IT Bag0.007%0.0039%333
Medicine Cabinet0.0066%0.0049%599
Industrial Locker0.006%0.0021%603
Locker0.0019%0.0019%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.