Manual: Krait P68

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Hajin Map

≤0.028%0.28%2.8%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the Krait P68 Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP2.8%1.2%7
Tool Box2.2%0.0087%865
Corpse0.33%0.027%41
Lt CrateWIP0.14%0.14%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.076%0.066%73
Safe0.068%0.066%33
Hidden Cache0.045%0.0023%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.032%0.032%28
Footlocker0.026%0.013%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.019%0.0044%249
Filing Cabinet0.019%0.0055%795
Chemical Storage0.016%0.016%52
Tool Chest0.012%0.0068%374
Military Locker0.011%0.0029%523
Military Bag0.011%0.0033%528
Duffel0.011%0.0039%1262
Dresser0.0097%0.0054%289
Jacket0.0092%0.0029%675
Luggage0.0092%0.0051%587
First Aid Kit0.0069%0.0068%258
IT Bag0.0058%0.0032%333
Medicine Cabinet0.0055%0.0041%599
Industrial Locker0.005%0.0017%603
Locker0.0016%0.0015%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.