Manual: PM-40 Anvil

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Hajin Map

≤0.017%0.17%1.7%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the PM-40 Anvil Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP1.7%0.71%7
Weapons LockerWIP0.44%0.10%73
Corpse0.19%0.0051%41
Lt CrateWIP0.081%0.081%9
Safe0.041%0.04%33
Hidden Cache0.027%0.0014%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.019%0.019%28
Footlocker0.015%0.0079%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.012%0.0027%249
Filing Cabinet0.0069%0.0016%795
Military Locker0.0068%0.0018%523
Military Bag0.0065%0.002%528
Chemical Storage0.00043%0.00043%52
Tool Chest0.00032%0.00018%374
Duffel0.00029%0.0001%1262
Dresser0.00026%0.00014%289
Jacket0.00025%0.000077%675
Luggage0.00024%0.00014%587
Tool Box0.00023%0.0001%865
First Aid Kit0.00018%0.00018%258
IT Bag0.00015%0.000086%333
Medicine Cabinet0.00015%0.00011%599
Industrial Locker0.00013%0.000046%603
Locker0.000041%0.000041%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.