Manual: RPG-8

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Hajin Map

≤0.048%0.48%4.8%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the RPG-8 Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP4.8%2.0%7
Corpse0.55%0.014%41
Weapons LockerWIP0.49%0.18%73
Lt CrateWIP0.24%0.24%9
Safe0.12%0.11%33
Hidden Cache0.078%0.004%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.056%0.055%28
Footlocker0.044%0.023%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.034%0.0077%249
Filing Cabinet0.02%0.0045%795
Military Locker0.02%0.0051%523
Military Bag0.019%0.0058%528
Chemical Storage0.00043%0.00043%52
Tool Chest0.00032%0.00018%374
Duffel0.00029%0.0001%1262
Dresser0.00026%0.00014%289
Jacket0.00025%0.000077%675
Luggage0.00024%0.00014%587
Tool Box0.00023%0.0001%865
First Aid Kit0.00018%0.00018%258
IT Bag0.00015%0.000086%333
Medicine Cabinet0.00015%0.00011%599
Industrial Locker0.00013%0.000046%603
Locker0.000041%0.000041%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.