Manual: Sang 9mm

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Hajin Map

≤0.024%0.24%2.4%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the Sang 9mm Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP2.4%1.0%7
Tool Box2.2%0.0082%865
Corpse0.29%0.023%41
Lt CrateWIP0.12%0.12%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.066%0.057%73
Safe0.059%0.057%33
Hidden Cache0.039%0.002%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.028%0.027%28
Footlocker0.022%0.011%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.017%0.0038%249
Filing Cabinet0.017%0.0048%795
Chemical Storage0.014%0.014%52
Tool Chest0.01%0.0059%374
Military Locker0.0098%0.0026%523
Military Bag0.0094%0.0029%528
Duffel0.0094%0.0033%1262
Dresser0.0084%0.0047%289
Jacket0.008%0.0025%675
Luggage0.0079%0.0044%587
First Aid Kit0.006%0.0059%258
IT Bag0.005%0.0028%333
Medicine Cabinet0.0048%0.0036%599
Industrial Locker0.0043%0.0015%603
Locker0.0013%0.0013%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.