Nylon Cloth

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

RareResource$500

Used to craft: Medium Scavenger Backpack, Nylon Laminate, 3-Plate Armor Vest, Medium Secure Backpack, Parachute, Dog Tag Case Upgrade II, Stash Item Upgrade II, Vendor Item Upgrade II

Hajin Map

≤2.1%6.6%21%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Where to Find Nylon Cloth

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Duffel21%1.7%1262
Military Locker5.8%0.48%43
Military Bag5.6%0.24%23
Industrial Locker5.0%0.025%3
Dresser3.8%2.1%289
Filing Cabinet3.7%0.82%795
Luggage3.0%1.7%587
Locker0.66%0.65%370
Supply CrateWIP0.46%0.26%138

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.