Sanctioned Assassination List

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

LegendaryResource$10,000

Can be extracted and sold in the FOB for cash.

Hajin Map

≤0.17%0.54%1.7%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Legendary
Type
Resource
Subtype
Valuable
Value
$10,000

3D Printer

All recipes
Used to craft
RecipeNeeded
MIA Recovery Discount IV5
Bank Upgrade IX10

Where to Find Sanctioned Assassination List

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Safe1.7%1.7%33
Elite Weapons LockerWIP1.3%0.55%7
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.88%0.85%28
Lt CrateWIP0.82%0.82%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.79%0.68%73
Corpse0.66%0.016%1
Rifle CaseWIP0.54%0.15%249
Footlocker0.45%0.062%147
Supply CrateWIP0.41%0.24%138
Military Locker0.23%0.061%523
Hidden Cache0.20%0.20%59
Military Bag0.18%0.057%528
Dead DropWIP0.015%0.014%42
Equipment Case0.011%0.0082%126

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.