Stock Rod

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

RareResource$500

Used to craft: Bomb Glider, Turned Components, Door Breacher Charge, Stash Weapon Upgrade I, Stash Item Upgrade III

Hajin Map

≤1.5%4.6%15%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Rare
Type
Resource
Value
$500

3D Printer

All recipes

Where to Find Stock Rod

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Tool Chest15%2.8%374
Luggage8.9%1.1%587
Hidden Cache8.8%0.45%3
Tool Box8.8%1.5%865
Industrial Locker5.7%0.86%603
Locker2.8%0.24%370
Dresser0.39%0.22%289
Filing Cabinet0.37%0.082%795
Supply CrateWIP0.36%0.21%138
Duffel0.35%0.13%1262

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.