Hajin
Manual: Astaroth .57ManualManual · $5,000

Manual: Astaroth .57

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Full page
≤0.014%0.14%1.4%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the Astaroth .57 Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Rifle CaseWIP1.4%0.018%249
Elite Weapons LockerWIP0.92%0.39%7
Corpse0.11%0.0031%41
Lt CrateWIP0.045%0.045%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.025%0.022%73
Safe0.023%0.022%33
Hidden Cache0.015%0.00076%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.011%0.011%28
Footlocker0.0085%0.0044%147
Filing Cabinet0.0039%0.00092%795
Military Locker0.0038%0.00098%523
Military Bag0.0036%0.0011%528
Chemical Storage0.00043%0.00043%52
Tool Chest0.00032%0.00018%374
Duffel0.00029%0.0001%1262
Dresser0.00026%0.00014%289
Jacket0.00025%0.000077%675
Luggage0.00024%0.00014%587
Tool Box0.00023%0.0001%865
First Aid Kit0.00018%0.00018%258
IT Bag0.00015%0.000086%333
Medicine Cabinet0.00015%0.00011%599
Industrial Locker0.00013%0.000046%603
Locker0.000041%0.000041%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.