Hajin
Manual: Mosin-NagantManualManual · $5,000

Manual: Mosin-Nagant

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Full page
≤0.018%0.18%1.8%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the Mosin-Nagant Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP1.8%0.79%7
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.81%0.077%28
Corpse0.22%0.018%41
Lt CrateWIP0.091%0.091%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.051%0.044%73
Safe0.045%0.044%33
Hidden Cache0.03%0.0015%3
Footlocker0.017%0.0088%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.013%0.003%249
Filing Cabinet0.013%0.0037%795
Chemical Storage0.011%0.011%52
Tool Chest0.008%0.0045%374
Military Locker0.0075%0.002%523
Military Bag0.0072%0.0022%528
Duffel0.0072%0.0026%1262
Dresser0.0065%0.0036%289
Jacket0.0061%0.0019%675
Luggage0.0061%0.0034%587
Tool Box0.0059%0.0025%865
First Aid Kit0.0046%0.0046%258
IT Bag0.0039%0.0022%333
Medicine Cabinet0.0037%0.0027%599
Industrial Locker0.0033%0.0012%603
Locker0.001%0.001%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.