Hajin
Manual: Type 73ManualManual · $5,000

Manual: Type 73

ManualManual$5,000

Unlocks ability to purchase this weapon in Gunsmith.

Full page
≤0.029%0.29%2.9%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Manual
Type
Manual
Value
$5,000

Where to Find the Type 73 Manual

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Elite Weapons LockerWIP2.9%1.3%7
Corpse0.36%0.029%41
Lt CrateWIP0.14%0.14%9
Weapons LockerWIP0.081%0.07%73
Safe0.072%0.071%33
Hidden Cache0.048%0.0024%3
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.035%0.034%28
Footlocker0.027%0.014%147
Rifle CaseWIP0.021%0.0047%249
Filing Cabinet0.02%0.0059%795
Chemical Storage0.017%0.017%52
Tool Chest0.013%0.0073%374
Military Locker0.012%0.0031%523
Military Bag0.012%0.0035%528
Duffel0.012%0.0041%1262
Dresser0.01%0.0058%289
Jacket0.0098%0.0031%675
Luggage0.0098%0.0054%587
Tool Box0.0094%0.004%865
First Aid Kit0.0073%0.0073%258
IT Bag0.0062%0.0034%333
Medicine Cabinet0.0059%0.0044%599
Industrial Locker0.0053%0.0019%603
Locker0.0017%0.0017%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.