Hajin
Volatile ExplosivesEpicResource · $1,500

Volatile Explosives

EpicResource$1,500

Used to craft: Artillery Beacon, Crossfire, Door Breacher Charge, Stash Weapon Upgrade III

Full page
≤0.33%2.6%20%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Epic
Type
Resource
Value
$1,500

3D Printer

All recipes
Made from
MaterialsNeeded
Nitro Compounds3
Chemicals100

Print Epic Ingredient Printing Upgrade to unlock.

Where to Find Volatile Explosives

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Chemical Storage20%2.9%52
UXO Missile3.6%3.6%56
Tool Chest2.5%0.28%374
Tool Box1.4%0.12%865
Duffel1.2%0.0047%5
Weapons LockerWIP0.92%0.80%73
Lt CrateWIP0.90%0.90%9
Elite Weapons LockerWIP0.89%0.38%7
Military Locker0.88%0.11%523
Basic Weapons LockerWIP0.83%0.80%28
Commercial Refrigerator0.60%0.40%69
Refrigerator0.59%0.33%323
Industrial Locker0.53%0.081%603
Military Bag0.37%0.11%528
Hidden Cache0.29%0.28%59
First Aid Kit0.21%0.20%258
Medicine Cabinet0.17%0.13%599
Supply CrateWIP0.091%0.052%138

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.