Nylon Laminate

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

EpicResource$1,500

Used to craft: Large Backpack, Large Scavenger Backpack, Secure Scavenger Backpack, MIA Recovery Discount IV

Hajin Map

≤0.53%1.7%5.3%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Epic
Type
Resource
Value
$1,500

3D Printer

All recipes
Made from
MaterialsNeeded
Nylon Cloth3
Synthetics100

Print Epic Ingredient Printing Upgrade to unlock.

Where to Find Nylon Laminate

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Duffel5.3%0.42%1262
Military Locker1.5%0.12%43
Military Bag1.4%0.061%23
Industrial Locker1.2%0.0062%3
Dresser0.97%0.54%289
Filing Cabinet0.91%0.20%795
Luggage0.76%0.42%587
Locker0.17%0.16%370
Supply CrateWIP0.11%0.066%138

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.