Turned Components

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4Launch 2026Last updated:

EpicResource$1,500

Used to craft: Impact Warhead, Parachute, Stash Weapon Upgrade II, Stash Item Upgrade IV

Hajin Map

≤0.49%1.6%5.0%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Epic
Type
Resource
Value
$1,500

3D Printer

All recipes
Made from
MaterialsNeeded
Stock Rod3
Metals100

Print Epic Ingredient Printing Upgrade to unlock.

Where to Find Turned Components

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Hidden Cache5.0%0.25%3
Tool Chest3.7%0.71%374
Luggage2.2%0.27%587
Tool Box2.2%0.37%865
Industrial Locker1.5%0.22%603
Locker0.70%0.061%370
Dresser0.097%0.054%289
Filing Cabinet0.091%0.02%795
Supply CrateWIP0.091%0.052%138
Duffel0.087%0.033%1262

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.