Hajin
Power RegulatorEpicResource · $1,500

Power Regulator

EpicResource$1,500

Used to craft: Elite Night Vision Goggles, Railgun Sentry, Revive Pistol, Dog Tag Case Upgrade II, Dog Tag Case Upgrade III, Gunsmith Upgrade I, Stash Item Upgrade II, MIA Recovery Discount III

Full page
≤0.30%2.4%19%Total Chance per spawn point, log scale

Details

Rarity
Epic
Type
Resource
Value
$1,500

3D Printer

All recipes
Made from
MaterialsNeeded
Printed Circuit Board3
Electronics100

Print Epic Ingredient Printing Upgrade to unlock.

Where to Find Power Regulator

Containers
ContainerBest ChanceAvg. ChanceSpawn Points
Chemical Storage19%2.5%7
Computer6.6%0.32%790
UAV Hatch6.0%6.0%18
Tool Chest5.4%0.34%374
Duffel4.7%0.11%1262
Gaming Computer3.9%2.4%66
Tool Box3.2%0.15%865
Server Blade1.9%0.96%283
Industrial Locker0.74%0.062%603
IT Bag0.42%0.24%333
Dresser0.29%0.16%289
Filing Cabinet0.27%0.061%795
Luggage0.23%0.13%587
Supply CrateWIP0.13%0.072%138
Locker0.05%0.049%370

Total Chance = Spawn Chance (the container is there) × the chance it holds the item. Best Chance = the best single spawn point, Avg. Chance = the average over all its spawn points. Tap a dot on the map to see one spawn point.

Ground Loot

WIP

Work in progress

Lieutenants

WIP

Work in progress

Bosses, Drops & Rewards

WIP

Work in progress

Every chance is per match. WIP = in the data but not confirmed yet.